Our Services offers: Visa & Passport Assistance |Tour Packages Domestic & International | Air Ticket Domestic & International |Train Ticket Reservations |Car Rentals | Hotel Booking | Foreign Money Exchange |Water Sports Complex at Chilika Book Now…..Contact No- 9438420813    Our Services offers: Visa & Passport Assistance |Tour Packages Domestic & International | Air Ticket Domestic & International |Train Ticket Reservations |Car Rentals | Hotel Booking | Foreign Money Exchange |Water Sports Complex at Chilika Book Now…..Contact No- 9438420813  

Visa Information


VISA REQUIREMENT FOR UNITED KINGDOM / SWISS / SCHENGEN

The British Deputy High Commision
Time Taken 3 Working Days.

  1. Passport Valid for six months from date of application.( If old passport is there it must required)
  2. 6 photos should be 35 mm X 45 mm size(80% face) with milky white background.
  3. Occupation :
    A) If Business, B) If Service, C) If Student

A) If Business :

  1. Registration Certificate.
  2. Partnerships deed if applicable.
  3. Business property documents.

B) If Service :
employed letter from employer granting leave and stating how long the applicant has been working and in what designation and salary.

C) If Student :
student school or college ID card copy or bona-fide certificates with telephone no’s and address.

Covering letter from applicant on business letterhead with Res. Phone No’s and E-Mail ID to be mentioned and purpose of traveling has to be type & sign.
This is to be address to this consulate.

  • British Deputy High Commission, Mumbai.
  • Consulate General of France, Mumbai.
  • Consulate General of Italy , Mumbai.
  • Consulate General of Switzerland, Mumbai

Income Tax Saral last 3 years.

Recent Bank Statement for 6 months original and photocopies , in savings A/c.you should have approx Rs. 2,00,000/- balance.

Other financial Investments : ( ZEROX COPY)

  • Fix Deposit
  • PPF Passbook
  • Share Investment
  • Bond Investment
  • Mutual Fund Investment
  • LIC.
  • Property Document

Overseas mediclaim policy covering period of your travel.

If your children’s are traveling alone then required on 20 Rupees stamp paper signature of father & mother – Notary.

Pax. Need to come personally for France Visa ( Finger Prints )


IF BEING SPONSORED FROM U.K.

  1. Sponsorship from U.K.
  2. 2. 6 months bank statements.
  3. Proof of salary & appointment & 6 months pay slips.
  4. Passport copy with U.K. visa page.
  5. If citizen of U.K. please attach passport copy of present & previous.
  6. IT returns of last 3 years.

Schengen
Visa has to be obtained from the consulate of the country where the main purpose of Travel lies.
If Visa Is Not Approved The Visa Fee Is Not Refundable. ]

VISA REQUIREMENT

A . SINGAPORE / MALAYSIA / THAILAND ( FAR EAST )

  1. 06 RECENT COLOURED PHOTOGRAPHS WITH BACKGROUND, MATT FINISHING WITHOUT BORDER ( 35 MM X 45 MM )
  2. PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID SIX MONTHS.
  3. FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENT ON THE PASSPORT / OR CREDIT CARD
  4. INCOME TAX CHALLAN FOR THE LAST THREE YEARS – XEROX
  5. CURRENT BANK STATEMENT
  6. COMPANY COVERING LETTER (2)
  7. RETURNED CONFIMED TICKET

B . SOUTH AFRICA MAURITIUS

  1. ONE VISA FORM
  2. 2 RECENT COLOURED PHOTOGRAPHS WITH WHITE BACKGROUND
  3. COMPANY COVERING LETTER
  4. LAST THREE YEARS INCOME TAX CHALLANS
  5. CURRENT BANK STATEMENT
  6. HOTEL BOOKING / AIR TICKET / ITINERARY

C . INDONESIA / CHINA / EGYPT

  1. ONE VISA FORM
  2. 2 RECENT COLOURED PHOTOGRAPHS WITH WHITE BACKGROUND
  3. LAST THREE YEARS INCOME TAX PAPERS / CURRENT BANK STATEMENT
  4. COMPANY COVERING LETTER.
  5. FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENT OR CREDIT CARD COPY
  6. HOTEL BOOKING

D . AUSTRALIA

  1. 2 RECENT COLOURED PHOTOGRAPHS WITH WHITE BACKGROUND
  2. PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR SIX MONTHS
  3. COMPANY COVERING LETTERS
  4. LAST THREE YEARS INCOME TAX CHALLANS
  5. BANK STATEMENT UPTO DATE
  6. VISA FEES FOR AUSTRALIA MUST BE PAID BY D.D. Rs.2700/- IN FAVOUR OF “ AUSTRALIAN HIGH COMMISION – NEW
  7. DELHI” & RS.450/- IN CASH AS VFS CHARGES & RS 60/- DD CHARGES

E . NEW ZEALAND

  1. 2 RECENT COLOURED PHOTOGRAPHS WITH WHITE BACKGROUND
  2. PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR SIX MONTHS
  3. COMPANY COVERING LETTERS.
  4. LAST THREE YEARS INCOME TAX CHALLANS
  5. BANK STATEMENT
  6. VISA FEES FOR NEW ZEALAND MUST BE PAID BY PAID BY D.D. Rs 3750/- IN FAVOUR OF “ NEW ZEALAND IMMIGRATION
  7. SERVICE - NEW DELHI” & RS 60 DD CHARGES

APPOINTMENT ( U.S. VISA )

TO OBTAIN AN APPOINTMENT FOR VISA

  1. PASSPORT
  2. ONE RECENT COLOURED PHOTOGRAPH ( WHITE BACKGROUND, 50mm X 50 mm, Matt finishing )
  3. VISA FORM DS 156 & DS 157 TO BE COMPULSARY FILLED.
  4. EACH APPLICANT MUST BRING 01 DEMAND DRAFT
  5. Rs . 4,600 / - FEE IS PAYABLE IN CASH OR BY DD/HDFC BANK CHEQUE FAVORING “ HDFC BANK A/C VFS’.DDS ISSUED BY
  6. CO OPERATIVE BANKS ARE NOT ACCEPTED.
  7. FOR PARENTS CATEGORY VISA, ( SPONSOR ) SON’S BIRTH CERTIFICATE REQUIRES .
  8. PHOTOCOPIES OF FIRST PAGE ( TWO ) & LAST PAGE OF PASSPORT.

NOTE : AFTER PAYING AMT. TO HDFC BANK THE VISA APPLICATION SHOULD BE SUBMITTED AFTER TWO WORKING DAYS.

APPLICATION CENTRE ( FOR APPOINTMENTS )

ADDRESS :-
SOUTH MUMBAI
TIRUPATI APPARTMENT
BHULABHAI DESAI ROAD,
OPP.MAHALAXMI TEMPLE
MUMBAI – 400026

TIME : 8 TO 12 FOR B1 / B2 VISA , & 1 TO 5 FOR OTHER CATEGORIES.

U.S.A VISA REQUIREMENTS

  1. TAX CHALLANS – ORIGINAL OF LASTS THREE YEARS .
  2. IN SAVING A /C YOU SHOULD HAVE APPOX Rs . 2,00,000/-(per person)
  3. PROPERTY DOCUMENTS - ORIGINAL
  4. BALANCE SHEET OF COMPANY.
  5. PARTNERSHIP DEED – ORIGINAL ( IF PARTNER OF ANY COMPANY / FIRM )
  6. UNIT TRUST NATIONAL SAVINGS, FIXED DEPOSIT & SHARES.

INTERVIEW ADDRESS :-
U.S.A CONSULATE
LINCOLN HOUSE , 78 ,
BHULABHAI DESAI RD ,
MUMBAI 400 026

CANADA

  1. INCOME TAX OF LAST THREE YEARS. ( XEROX ).
  2. BANK BALANCE STATEMENT.
  3. 03 COLOURED PHOGRAPH ( WHITE BACKGROUND )
  4. 01 LETTER HEADS OF THE COMPANY
  5. DEMAND DRAFT MUST BE IN FAVOUR OF ‘ CANADIAN HIGH COMMISSION’
  6. VISA FEES FOR SINGLE Rs 3000/- FOR DOUBLE Rs. 6000 / -
  7. VFS CHARGES RS . 250
  8. DEMAND DRAFT – RS . 60 / -

REQUIREMENTS FOR GERMANY VISA

  1. VALID PASSPORT – SIX MONTHS
  2. 2 PHOTOGRAPH RECENT COLOURED PHOGRAPHS WITH WHITE BACKGROUND, MATT FINISHING WITHOUT BORDER ( 35 MM X 45 MM )
  3. INCOME TAX ACKNOWLEDGEMENT – SARAL OF LAST 3 Yrs.
  4. BANK STATEMENT - LAST 3 MONTHS ( UPTO DATE )
  5. COMPANY BUSINESS LETTERHEAD
  6. FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDOREMENT OR CREDIR CARD
  7. OVERSEAS MEDICAL POLICY
  8. RETURN TICKET
  9. HOTEL CONFIRMATION
  10. INVITATION LETTER FROM GERMANY – ( IF VISITING FOR BUSINESS PURPOSE )

REQUIREMENT FOR IRELAND VISA

  1. VALID PASSPORT – SIX MONTHS
  2. 4 PHOTOGRAPH RECENT COLOURED PHOTOGRAPHS WITH WHITE
  3. INCOME TAX ACKNOWLEDGEMENT – SARAL OF LAST 3 Yrs.
  4. BANK STATEMENT – LAST 3 MONTHS ( UPTO DATE )
  5. COMPANY BUSINESS LETTERHEAD
  6. FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENT OR CREDIT CARD
  7. OVERSEAS MEDICAL POLICY
  8. RETURN TICKRT
  9. HOTEL CONFIRMATION
  10. INVITATION LETTER FROM GERMANT – ( IF VISITING FOR BUSINESS PURPOSE )

Book Now !






  Address

#188 , Unit - III , Kharvela Nagar

Bhuabneswar - 751001

Call Us : 0674 - 2539335 , +91 9439489335, 9438652408

   

Copyright © 2016 Orispace Tours & Travels, Design and Developed by Scius Solution